Meet the team

sort descending Position Section
Abrar Ullah Senior Systems Analyst and Web Programmer BSSU
Adrian Thorp Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (North Wales Scheme) Dental
Amanda Farrow Head of Specialty Training School - Emergency Medicine Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Amanda Glazer DCT / CPD Administrator, South Wales Dental
Andy Matthews Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (West Wales Scheme) Dental
Angela Reynish Specialty Training Officer (Recruitment Team) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Angharad Davies Regional Intrepid Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
Anne-Marie Livesey Specialty Training Assistant (ARCP) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Anton Saayman Sub Dean (PGES & QIST) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Beccy Newton RSU Manager (Online Resources) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Bethan Bartholomew Executive Officer (Process & Reporting) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Beverlea Frowen Trainee Progression Governance Manager Corporate services
Brendan Mason Head of Specialty Training School - Public Health / Medical Microbiology Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Bryan Webber Dental Educator (Dental Professional Support) Dental
Caroline Groves Quality and Postgraduate Education Support Manager Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Carolyn Evans SAS Support Officer SAS Doctors
Catherine Jones Communications Assistant Corporate services
Catherine Nelson Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (East Wales Scheme) Dental
Ceri Hoddell Dental Core Training Programme Director (Merthyr Scheme) Dental
Ceri Negrotti Business Manager Dental
Chris Lloyd Dental Core Training Programme Director (North Wales Scheme) Dental
Chris Payne Wales Deanery Manager Corporate services
Chris Price Deputy Director of General Practice Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Colette McNally GP Associate Dean GP ST
David Glover TPD - Nephrology Less Than Full Time (LTFT) Training
David Hannington Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (Central Wales Scheme) Dental
David Pavey Intrepid Information Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
David Thomas Director of Postgraduate Dental Education for Wales Dental
Dr Helen Baker Associate Director – Secondary Care Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Dr Ian Collings Interim Deputy Postgraduate Dean Corporate services
Dr Tom Lawson Interim Deputy Postgraduate Dean Corporate services
Dyfrig Davies Regional Intrepid Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
Elenor Williams ST Manager (Radiology, Core & Higher Surgery, Lab-based PHM & Public Health) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Eluned Wright Head of Specialty Training School - Anaesthetics Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Emily Bolton Administrative Apprentice Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Emma Ballinger Business Support Manager Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Euan Kevelighan Head of Specialty Training School - Obstetrics and Gynaecology Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Ewart Johnstone Dental Educator (Quality Improvement), South West Wales Dental
Fiona Sandom Dental Hygiene/Therapy Educator, North Wales Dental
Fran Yuen-Lee Specialty Training Administrator / PA to Director Dental Postgrad Dental
Gabrielle Lloyd DFT Manager Dental
Gareth Lloyd-Richards RSU Officer (Revalidation & Quality) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Gareth Peters Web Programmer BSSU
Gary Sullivan Specialty Training Lead - Deanery Adviser - Psychiatry Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Gaynor Owen Clinical Skills Coordinator Dental
Glyn Cardew-Richardson Finance Assistant Finance
Gordon Lewis GP Associate Dean GP ST
Graham Roddis Finance Manager & Staff Representative Finance
Hazel Hall Administration Assistant
Heather Stewart Quality Improvement Officer Dental
Helen Baker Associate Director - Secondary Care Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Helen Cartwright Finance Assistant Finance
Helen O'Hara DCT Manager Dental
Hilary Cottrell Intrepid Regional Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
Hilary Williams ST Manager (Medicine) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Ian Collings Head of Specialty Training - Psychiatry Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Jacqueline Glassar Course Coordinator Dental
James Colhoun Intrepid Team Manager Information management and technology INTREPID
Jan Davidge Workforce Development Manager Corporate services
Jan Mills Trainee Revalidation & Specialty Officer (ARCP Team) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Jan Prosser-Davies Course Coordinator Dental
Jane Norgate Dental Core Training Programme Director (Swansea Scheme) Dental
Jane Powell Business Support Manager Corporate services
Jane Powell Business Support Manager Corporate services
Jay Beavan Web Programmer BSSU
Jayne Davies DFT Administrator, South and East Wales Dental
Jennifer Williams Intrepid Regional Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
Jeremy Gasson Associate Dean (PSU) Professional Support Unit
Jimmy Man Finance Assistant Finance
Jo Hendry Administrative Assistant BSSU
Jo Small Senior Team Manager (Revalidation, Quality) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Jo Tucker Digital Manager BSSU
Joanne Huish Foundation School Manager Foundation
Joe Draper-Orr Finance Manager Finance
John Parkinson Dental Educator (Quality Improvement & CPD), Rural Wales Dental
Jon Edwards Communications and HEIW Project Support Officer Corporate services
Jonathan Whippey Administrative Assistant Professional Support Unit
Julie Nallon RSU Organisational Lead Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Justine Cooper Communications Representative Corporate services
Kate Croydon Dental Professional Support Administrator Dental
Kate Lyons Deputy Business Manager Dental
Kath Hayes DCP Eductor Dental
Katherine Liddington DCP & DTFT Administrative Officer Dental
Katherine Mills Dental Educator / TPD, Central North Wales Dental
Kathryn Marshall Dental Educator (Quality Improvement), West Wales Dental
Katie Leighton RSU Deputy Organisational Lead Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Kay Wilkes PGES Manager Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Kaye Walters Executive Officer (Quality and PGES) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Kealey Seldon Trainee Progression Governance Officer Corporate services
Keith Marshall Dental Educator, South West & West Wales Dental
Keith Smart Overseas Dental Educator Dental
Kirstie Moons Associate Director for Dental Team Workforce Planning and Development Dental
Leanne MacPherson GP Specialty Training Administrator GP ST
Lee Wisby Associate Dean (Quality) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Leona Walsh Performance Unit Manager Professional Support Unit
Lesley Taylor Dental Educator (Quality Improvement), South Wales Dental
Lisa Bassett QIST Manager PGES and QIST
Lisa Cochlin GP Specialty Training Officer GP ST
Lisa Lewis Executive Assistant to the Dean and Deputy Deans Corporate services
Lisa Liley GP Specialty Training Administrator GP ST
Lisa Railton Dental Therapy & Hygiene Educator Dental
Llinos Hodder DF / DCT / CPD Administrator, South West Wales Dental
Louise Hanna Associate Dean (Quality) Quality
Louise Hanna Associate Dean (Quality) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Louise Jones Specialty Training Assistant (ARCP Team) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Louise Owen CPD Administrator, West Wales Dental
Lucy Salter
Lynne O'Sullivan Clinical Skills Coordinator and DFT/DCT Administrator Dental
Mair Hopkin GP Associate Dean GP ST
Malcolm Gajraj Associate Dean (Quality) Quality
Malcolm Gajraj Associate Dean (Quality) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Mandy Martin Quality Manager Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Marijn Kampf Web Programmer BSSU
Mark Connolly RSU Officer (Online Resources) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Mark Stacey Associate Dean (New Initiatives) New Initiatives
Martin Sullivan GP Associate Dean
Martin Sullivan GP Associate Dean GP ST
Mechelle Collard Dental Core Training Programme Director (Cardiff Scheme) Dental
Meg Gorman Dean's Library Adviser AWHILES
Michael Orton Administrative Apprentice Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Moira Giddens Workforce Development Officer Corporate services
Natalie House RSU Administrator Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Natasha Elwell GP Specialty Training Officer GP ST
Nick Moran Dental Core Training Programme Director (Merthyr Scheme) Dental
Nicki Lloyd GP Specialty & Further Training Manager GP ST
Nicola Ridley Executive Officer (Evidence & Monitoring) Quality And Postgraduate Education Support Unit
Nyree Whitley Dental Educator (Quality Improvement), North Central & North East Wales Dental
Owen Roper Assistant Information Officer - Intrepid Information management and technology INTREPID
Peter Saul GP Associate Dean
Peter Saul GP Associate Dean GP ST
Professor Malcolm Lewis Sub Dean and Director of General Practice and Revalidation GP ST
Professor Peter Donnelly Interim Postgraduate Dean Corporate services
Professor Phil Matthews Sub Dean, Head of GP Training School & Trainee Progression Governance Lead GP Specialty Training
Professor Phil Matthews Sub Dean & Head of GP Training GP ST
Rachel Morgan ARCP Administrator Dental
Rachel Mort Careers Advisor (Foundation) Careers
Raj Nirula Associate Dean (SAS Doctors) SAS Doctors
Rajesh Singh Finance Officer Finance
Rhian Jones RSU Manager (Appraisal Support) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Rhian Jones CPD Administrator, North West Wales Dental
Richard Attanoos Head of Specialty Training School - Pathology Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Richard Herbert Associate Dean Dental Foundation Training Dental
Richard Jones Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (South Wales Scheme) & Dental Educator, South Wales Dental
Richard Williams Administrative Assistant Dental
Rob Shaw Associate Dean, North Wales Dental
Robert Davies Dental Professional Support Educator & Dental Foundation Training Programme Director (Glamorgan Scheme) Dental
Robert McGowan Data Assistant Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Rosalind Lewis DF / CPD Administrator, Central Wales Dental
Rose Bastin RSU Administrator Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Rosemary Roberts DCT / DFT / CPD Administrator, North Wales Dental
Sally Phillips Assistant Information Officer Information management and technology INTREPID
Samara Wilson Specialty Training Assistant (Recruitment Team)
Sarah Beech CPD / DCP Administator, Central North Wales Dental
Sarah Edwards GP Specialty Training Administrator GP ST
Sarah Holmes Specialty Training Manager (Psychiatry, Anaesthetics, ICM, Revaliation & ARCP) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Shelley Williams CPD Administrator, Mid Wales Dental
Sian Davies GP Specialty & Further Training Manager GP ST
Sian Evans Dental Nurse Certificate Educator Dental
Sian Parker-Hornsey RSU Manager (Revalidation, Quality) Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Sian Phillips Head of Specialty Training School - Radiology Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Sion Griffiths Dental Educator, Mid Wales Dental
Sioned Edwards Executive Officer (Foundation) Foundation
Stacy Lloyd Corporate Services Officer Corporate services
Steffan Biggs RSU Senior Team Manager (Appraisal) Support & Online Resources Revalidation Support Unit - RSU
Sue Stokes Dental Core Training Programme Director (Cardiff Scheme) & Dental Educator (Quality Improvement), South East Wales Dental
Tanya Hellard QIST Administrator PGES and QIST
Tom Lawson Head of Specialty School - Medicine (Associate Dean) Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Tom Yapp Associate Dean Foundation
Tracey Taylor Dental Nurse Educator, North Wales Dental
Tracy Shellard Executive Officer (LTFT) Less Than Full Time (LTFT) Training
Trish Moore Performance Unit Administrator Professional Support Unit
Trudy McMullin Specialty Training Officer (ARCP Team) Postgraduate Secondary Care Training Section
Will McLaughlin Associate Dean Dental Core Training Dental
Wyn Lewis Head of Specialty Training School - Surgery Specialty Training Leads and Deanery Adviser
Zara Evans Senior Communications Officer (Marketing) Corporate services
Zoe Dummett Specialty Training Manager (O&G, BBT, EM & ACCS) Secondary Care
Back to top